timezones.de

02:42:33am
Flag Chile

La Pintana
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

11:42pm:33
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:201.178
Latitude:-33.5833100
Longitude:-70.6341900
Elevation:630m
Alternate names:La Pintana, La-Pintana, Ла-Пинтанаm