timezones.de

02:22:20pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Melipilla
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

11:22am:20
Sunday24.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:63.100
Latitude:-33.6890900
Longitude:-71.2152800
Elevation:175m
Alternate names:Melipil'ja, Melipilla, Mellipilla, mei li pi ya, Мелипилья, 梅利皮亞m
Advert