timezones.de

02:50:56am
Flag Chile

Paine
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

11:50pm:56
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:32.766
Latitude:-33.8079600
Longitude:-70.7410900
Elevation:407m
Alternate names:Paine, Pejn, Пейнm