timezones.de

04:08:06am
Advert
Flag Chile

Peñaflor
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

01:08am:05
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:65.495
Latitude:-33.6062700
Longitude:-70.8764900
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Pen'jaflor, Penaflor, Peñaflor, Пеньяфлорm
Advert