timezones.de

01:43:40am
Flag Chile

Puente Alto
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

10:43pm:40
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:510.417
Latitude:-33.6116900
Longitude:-70.5757700
Elevation:700m
Alternate names:Puehnte-Al'to, Puente Alto, shang pu en te, Пуенте Алто, Пуэнте-Альто, პუენტე-ალტო, 上普恩特m