timezones.de

02:25:35am
Flag Chile

San Bernardo
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

11:25pm:35
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:249.858
Latitude:-33.5921700
Longitude:-70.6996000
Elevation:571m
Alternate names:San Bernardo, San-Bernardo, sheng bei er na duo, Сан-Бернардо, 聖貝爾納多m