timezones.de

02:21:17pm
Advert
Flag Chile

Talagante
Chile - Santiago Metropolitan

Current local time:

11:21am:17
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Santiago Metropolitan
Population:51.764
Latitude:-33.6638600
Longitude:-70.9273400
Elevation:344m
Alternate names:Talagantem
Advert