timezones.de

01:54:54pm
Flag Chile

Iquique
Chile - Tarapacá

Current local time:

09:54am:53
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Tarapacá
Population:227.499
Latitude:-20.2203600
Longitude:-70.1391300
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:IQQ, Ikike, Ikikė, Iquique, akwyykyw, ikike, yi ji ke, Ικίκε, Ікіке, Икике, Իկիկե, איקיקה, اکوئیکیو, იკიკე, イキケ, 伊基克, 이키케m