timezones.de

09:19:06pm
Flag Chile

Cartagena
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

05:19pm:06
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 03.09.2023 00:00 till 07.04.2024 00:00
Next DST 2024: 08.09.2024 00:00 till 06.04.2025 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:16.875
Latitude:-33.5538400
Longitude:-71.6076100
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Cartagena, Cartajenam