timezones.de

07:08:53am
Advert
Flag Chile

Los Andes
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

04:08am:53
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:56.859
Latitude:-32.8336900
Longitude:-70.5982700
Elevation:833m
Alternate names:Andes, Ciudad Los Andes, LOB, Los-And, Los-Andes, luo si an di si, Лос-Анд, Лос-Андес, 洛斯安第斯m
Advert