timezones.de

01:35:45am
Flag Chile

Quillota
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

10:35pm:45
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:67.779
Latitude:-32.8834100
Longitude:-71.2488200
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Kil'ota, Kiljota, Quillota, ji yue ta, Кильота, 基約塔m