timezones.de

02:15:40am
Flag Chile

Quilpué
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

11:15pm:39
Friday21.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
Next DST 2022: 04.09.2022 00:00 till 02.04.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:130.263
Latitude:-33.0475200
Longitude:-71.4424900
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Kil'pueh, Quilpue, Quilpué, ji er pu ai, kirupue, Кильпуэ, キルプエ, 基爾普埃m