timezones.de

09:42:18am
Flag Chile

San Felipe
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

05:42am:17
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:59.294
Latitude:-32.7497600
Longitude:-70.7258400
Elevation:654m
Alternate names:San Felipem