timezones.de

03:37:55am
Advert
Flag Chile

Viña del Mar
Chile - Valparaíso

Current local time:

12:37am:55
Sunday17.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santiago
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 06.09.2020 00:00 till 04.04.2021 00:00
Next DST 2021: 05.09.2021 00:00 till 03.04.2022 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Chile (CL)
Federal State:Valparaíso
Population:294.551
Latitude:-33.0245700
Longitude:-71.5518300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Vin'ja-del'-Mar, Vina del Mar, Vinja del Mar, Vinja del Maras, Vinja-del'-Mar, Vinya del Mar, Viña del Mar, bi ni ya de er ma, binyadelmaleu, fyna dyl mar, Винья-дель-Мар, Виня дел Мар, Виња дел Мар, Віня-дель-Мар, ויניה דל מאר, فينا ديل مار, ビニャ・デル・マール, 比尼亚德尔马, 비냐델마르m
Advert