timezones.de

02:28:48pm
Flag Christmas Island

Flying Fish Cove
Christmas Island -

Current local time:

09:28pm:47
Sunday23.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Christmas
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Christmas Island (CX)
Federal State:
Population:500
Latitude:-10.4217200
Longitude:105.6791200
Elevation:135m
Alternate names:Flying Fish Cove, The Settlementm