timezones.de

09:48:54am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Medellín
Colombia - Antioquia

Current local time:

04:48am:54
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Antioquia
Population:1.999.979
Latitude:6.2518400
Longitude:-75.5635900
Elevation:1500m
Alternate names:Gorad Medehl'in, MDE, Medegin, Medel'in, Medelin, Medeljina, Medeljinas, Medeljino, Medellin, Medellín, mai de lin, mdlyn, mdyyn, me de yin, medein, medejin, medelini, medeyina, meteyin, mydyllyn, mydylyn, Μεδεγίν, Горад Медэльін, Меделин, Медельин, Медельїн, Медељин, מדיין, مدلین, ميديللين, ميديلين, میڈیلن, मेदेयीन, মেদেয়িন, ਮੇਦੇਯੀਨ, மெதெயின், เมเดยิน, მედელინი, ទីក្រុងមេឌេយីណ, メデジン, 麦德林, 메데인m
Advert