timezones.de

12:35:56pm
Flag Colombia

Tame
Colombia - Arauca

Current local time:

07:35am:55
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Arauca
Population:29.099
Latitude:6.4606500
Longitude:-71.7361800
Elevation:320m
Alternate names:TME, Tam, Tame, Тамm