timezones.de

09:05:21am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Barranquilla
Colombia - Atlántico

Current local time:

04:05am:21
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Atlántico
Population:1.380.425
Latitude:10.9685400
Longitude:-74.7813200
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:BAQ, Barankila, Barankilija, Barankilja, Barran'kigia, Barrancas de San Nicolas, Barrancas de San Nicolás, Barrankil'ja, Barrankilya, Barranquilla, Gorad Barankil'ja, ba lan ji ya, ba leng ji ye, balangkiya, bar rang ki ya, baranakiya, barankija, barankwla, barankwyla, brnqyyh, byarenkvila, Μπαρρανκίγια, Баранкиля, Баранкиља, Барранкилья, Барранкілья, Горад Баранкілья, ברנקייה, بارانكويلا, بارانکولا, ब्यारेन्क्विला, ਬਾਰਾਙਕੀਯਾ, บาร์รังกียา, ბარანკილია, バランキージャ, 巴兰基亚, 巴冷基也, 바랑키야m
Advert