timezones.de

12:13:56am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Palmar de Varela
Colombia - Atlántico

Current local time:

07:13pm:56
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Atlántico
Population:28.084
Latitude:10.7405500
Longitude:-74.7544300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Palma de Varela, Palmar, Palmar de Varela, Palmerm
Advert