timezones.de

04:17:57pm
Advert
Flag Colombia

Bogotá
Colombia - Bogota D.C.

Current local time:

11:17am:57
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Bogota D.C.
Population:7.674.366
Latitude:4.6097100
Longitude:-74.0817500
Elevation:2582m
Alternate names:BOG, Bogota, Bogoto, Bogotà, Bogotá, Boqota, Bógóta, Gorad Bagata, Mponkota, Santa-Fe-de-Bogota, Santafe de Bogota, Santafe de Bogotá, Santafé de Bogotá, Wukuta, beageatta, bo ge da, bogota, bokota, bwghwta, bwgwta, bwgwth, bwjwta, pokotta, Μπογκοτά, Богота, Боґота, Горад Багата, Санта-Фе-де-Богота, Բոգոտա, באגאטא, בוגוטה, بوجوتا, بوغوتا, بوگوتا, بگوٹا, बोगोटा, बोगोता, বোগোতা, ਬੋਗੋਤਾ, ବୋଗୋଟା, பொகோட்டா, ಬೊಗೋಟ, ബൊഗോട്ട, โบโกตา, པོ་གོ་ཏ, ဘိုဂိုတာမြို့, ბოგოტა, ቦጎታ, ទីក្រុងបូកូតា, ボゴタ, 波哥大, 보고타m
Advert