timezones.de

11:49:49am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Cartagena
Colombia - Bolívar

Current local time:

06:49am:49
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Bolívar
Population:952.024
Latitude:10.3997200
Longitude:-75.5144400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:CTG, Caratagena de Indias, Cartagena, Cartagena das Indias, Cartagena das Índias, Cartagena de Indias, Cartaxena de Indias, Carthagene, Carthagene des Indes, Carthagène, Carthagène des Indes, Kartachena, Kartageno, Kartakhena, Kartakhena de Indijas, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, kartagyna, kartajyna, karutahena, qrtajnt kwlwmbya, qrthnh, Картахена, Картахена де Индијас, קרטחנה, قرطاجنة، كولومبيا, کارتاجینا, کارتاگینا, კარტახენა, カルタヘナ, 卡塔赫纳, 카르타헤나m
Advert