timezones.de

12:01:59pm
Flag Colombia

Manizales
Colombia - Caldas

Current local time:

07:01am:59
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Caldas
Population:357.814
Latitude:5.0688900
Longitude:-75.5173800
Elevation:2119m
Alternate names:MZL, Manisales, Manisalesas, Manizales, ma ni sa lai si, manisalesi, manisalleseu, manisaresu, manyzalys, mnyzals, Манисалес, Манісалес, مانيزاليس, منیزالس, მანისალესი, マニサレス, 馬尼薩萊斯, 마니살레스m