timezones.de

12:56:39pm
Flag Colombia

Salamina
Colombia - Caldas

Current local time:

07:56am:39
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Caldas
Population:18.076
Latitude:5.4073300
Longitude:-75.4874900
Elevation:1792m
Alternate names:Salaminam