timezones.de

04:06:14am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Popayán
Colombia - Cauca

Current local time:

11:06pm:14
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Cauca
Population:258.653
Latitude:2.4382300
Longitude:-76.6131600
Elevation:1725m
Alternate names:PPN, Popajan, Popajanas, bo pa yang, popayan, pwpayan, Попаян, پوپایان, ポパヤン, 波帕扬, 포파얀m
Advert