timezones.de

01:37:36pm
Flag Colombia

Istmina
Colombia - Chocó

Current local time:

08:37am:35
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Chocó
Population:13.788
Latitude:5.1605400
Longitude:-76.6839700
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Istmia, Istmina, Istmino, Itsminam