timezones.de

05:59:41am
Flag Colombia

Garzón
Colombia - Huila

Current local time:

12:59am:40
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Huila
Population:29.451
Latitude:2.1959300
Longitude:-75.6277700
Elevation:834m
Alternate names:Garzon, Garzónm