timezones.de

11:19:05am
Flag Colombia

Ciénaga
Colombia - Magdalena

Current local time:

06:19am:05
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Magdalena
Population:88.311
Latitude:11.0070300
Longitude:-74.2476500
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Cienaga, Ciénaga, San Juan de Cienaga, San Juan de Ciénaga, Sienaga, Сиенагаm