timezones.de

03:46:06pm
Flag Colombia

Pijiño
Colombia - Magdalena

Current local time:

10:46am:06
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Magdalena
Population:5.390
Latitude:9.3290800
Longitude:-74.4530200
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Corregimiento Pijino, Corregimiento Pijiño, Piginio, Pijinio, Pijino, Pijiñom