timezones.de

08:21:45am
Advert
Flag Colombia

Galeras
Colombia - Sucre

Current local time:

03:21am:45
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bogota
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Colombia (CO)
Federal State:Sucre
Population:9.459
Latitude:9.1609500
Longitude:-75.0481100
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Corregimiento Nueva Granada, Galeras, Nueva Granadam
Advert