timezones.de

03:18:35am
Advert
Flag Comoros

Moroni
Comoros - Grande Comore

Current local time:

06:18am:35
Wednesday19.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Indian/Comoro
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Comoros (KM)
Federal State:Grande Comore
Population:42.872
Latitude:-11.7021600
Longitude:43.2550600
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Gorad Maroni, Moroni, Moronio, Moronis, Morony, Moròni, Muruni, Móróní, YVA, mo luo ni, mo ro ni, moloni, moroni, mwrwny, Μορονί, Горад Мароні, Морони, Мороні, Մորոնի, מורוני, موروني, مورونی, مۆرۆنی, मोरोनी, ਮੋਰੋਨੀ, மொரோனி, โมโรนี, མོ་རོ་ནི།, მორონი, ሞሮኒ, モロニ, 莫洛尼, 모로니m
Advert