timezones.de

12:15:30am
Flag Costa Rica

Sabanilla
Costa Rica - Alajuela

Current local time:

06:15pm:30
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Alajuela
Population:1.015
Latitude:10.0740400
Longitude:-84.2155100
Elevation:1278m
Alternate names:Sabanilla, Sabanilla de Pampasm