timezones.de

02:55:46am
Flag Costa Rica

Orosí
Costa Rica - Cartago

Current local time:

08:55pm:46
Thursday18.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Cartago
Population:4.350
Latitude:9.7961700
Longitude:-83.8538300
Elevation:1058m
Alternate names:Orosi, Orosím