timezones.de

11:46:29am
Flag Costa Rica

Tres Ríos
Costa Rica - Cartago

Current local time:

05:46am:29
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Cartago
Population:10.430
Latitude:9.9064400
Longitude:-83.9876000
Elevation:1332m
Alternate names:La Union, La Unión, Tres Rios, Tres Ríosm