timezones.de

01:16:18am
Flag Costa Rica

San Antonio
Costa Rica - Heredia

Current local time:

07:16pm:18
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Heredia
Population:10.938
Latitude:9.9833300
Longitude:-84.1833300
Elevation:937m
Alternate names:San Antonio, San Antonio de Belenm