timezones.de

01:23:28am
Flag Costa Rica

Pocora
Costa Rica - Limón

Current local time:

07:23pm:28
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Limón
Population:5.248
Latitude:10.1718500
Longitude:-83.6043900
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:Pacora Oeste, Pocora, Pocora Oeste, Pocora Westm