timezones.de

12:49:02pm
Flag Costa Rica

Siquirres
Costa Rica - Limón

Current local time:

06:49am:02
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:Limón
Population:18.231
Latitude:10.0974800
Longitude:-83.5065900
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Siquirresm