timezones.de

12:39:35pm
Flag Costa Rica

Curridabat
Costa Rica - San José

Current local time:

06:39am:35
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:San José
Population:34.586
Latitude:9.9117900
Longitude:-84.0340700
Elevation:1212m
Alternate names:Curridabatm