timezones.de

11:57:39pm
Flag Costa Rica

San José
Costa Rica - San José

Current local time:

05:57pm:39
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:San José
Population:335.007
Latitude:9.9333300
Longitude:-84.0833300
Elevation:1161m
Alternate names:Gorad San-Khaseh, SJO, San Chose, San Chosė, San Jose, San Jose de Costa Rica, San Jose i Costa Rica, San José, San José de Costa Rica, San José i Costa Rica, San Joze, San Jozé, San Jusiy, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, can hoce, san khwsyh kwstaryka, san khwzh, san-khose, sana hoje, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sheng he xi, sn hwsh, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Горад Сан-Хасэ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סאן חוסה, סן חוסה, سان خوزه, سان خوسيه، كوستاريكا, سان خوسې, سان ہوزے, सान होज़े, सान होजे, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਸੇ, சான் ஹொசே, ซันโฮเซ, སན་ཇོ་སེ།, სან-ხოსე, ሳን ሆዜ, サンホセ, 聖荷西, 산호세m