timezones.de

01:03:52pm
Flag Costa Rica

Santiago
Costa Rica - San José

Current local time:

07:03am:52
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Costa_Rica
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Costa Rica (CR)
Federal State:San José
Population:8.292
Latitude:9.8463600
Longitude:-84.3142800
Elevation:1109m
Alternate names:Puriscal, Santiago, Santiago de Puriscalm