timezones.de

04:41:23pm
Flag Australia

Sydney
Australia - New South Wales

Current local time:

03:41am:23
Monday28.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Australia/Sydney
Actual UTC Offset:+11:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+10:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 03.10.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
Next DST 2022: 02.10.2022 02:00 till 02.04.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Australia (AU)
Federal State:New South Wales
Population:4.627.345
Latitude:-33.8678500
Longitude:151.2073200
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Gorad Sidnej, SYD, Sanctus Dionysius, Sedniejos, Sidnei, Sidnej, Sidneja, Sidnejo, Sidnejus, Sidney, Sidneý, Sidni, Sidnéy, Sidnėjus, Sit-ni, Sit-nì, Syd, Sydneium, Sydney, Sydney City, Sídney, Sîdney, Sėdniejos, citni, shidoni, sidani, sideuni, sidnei, sidni, sidniy, sydny, xi ni, xue li, Σίδνεϊ, Горад Сідней, Сиднеи, Сидней, Сиднеј, Сидни, Сідней, Сідні, Սիդնեյ, סידני, سيدنى, سيدني, سڈنی, سیدنی, ܣܝܕܢܝ, सिडनी, सिड्नि, सिद्नी, সিডনি, ਸਿਡਨੀ, સીડની, சிட்னி, సిడ్నీ, ಸಿಡ್ನಿ, സിഡ്നി, ซิดนีย์, སིད་ནེ།, ဆစ်ဒနီမြို့, სიდნეი, ሲድኒ, ស៊ីដនីយ៏, シドニー, 悉尼, 雪梨, 시드니m