timezones.de

01:43:14am
Flag Croatia

Garešnica
Croatia - Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska

Current local time:

03:43am:13
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska
Population:4.273
Latitude:45.5744400
Longitude:16.9413900
Elevation:118m
Alternate names:Gareshnica, Gareshnicja, Gareshnitsa, Garesnica, Garesnicza, Garešnica, gareshunitsu~a, garshnytsa, jia lei shen ni cha, Гарешница, Гарешниця, گارشنیتسا, گارێشنیتسا, ガレシュニツァ, 加雷什尼察m