timezones.de

02:17:41am
Flag Croatia

Batrina
Croatia - Brodsko-Posavska

Current local time:

04:17am:40
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Brodsko-Posavska
Population:1.101
Latitude:45.1894400
Longitude:17.6663900
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Batrinam