timezones.de

10:59:12am
Flag Croatia

Sesvete
Croatia - Grad Zagreb

Current local time:

12:59pm:12
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Grad Zagreb
Population:52.411
Latitude:45.8311100
Longitude:16.1163900
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Sesvete, Сесветеm