timezones.de

11:24:45am
Flag Croatia

Karojba
Croatia - Istarska

Current local time:

01:24pm:45
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Istarska
Population:1.489
Latitude:45.3008300
Longitude:13.8230600
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:Caroiba, Caroiba Subiente, Caroibo, Karojbam