timezones.de

01:27:27am
Flag Croatia

Medulin
Croatia - Istarska

Current local time:

03:27am:27
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Istarska
Population:2.593
Latitude:44.8225000
Longitude:13.9350000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Medolino, Medulinm