timezones.de

02:18:48am
Flag Croatia

Kotoriba
Croatia - Međimurska

Current local time:

04:18am:47
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Međimurska
Population:3.349
Latitude:46.3550000
Longitude:16.8180600
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Kotor, Kotoribam