timezones.de

02:37:14am
Flag Croatia

Crikvenica
Croatia - Primorsko-Goranska

Current local time:

04:37am:14
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zagreb
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Croatia (HR)
Federal State:Primorsko-Goranska
Population:7.156
Latitude:45.1772200
Longitude:14.6927800
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Cirkvenica, Cirquenizza, Crikvenica, Crkvenica, Czirkvenicza, Цриквеницаm