timezones.de

02:16:16pm
Flag Cuba

Alquízar
Cuba - Artemisa

Current local time:

09:16am:16
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 13.03.2022 00:00 till 06.11.2022 01:00
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Artemisa
Population:15.275
Latitude:22.8058300
Longitude:-82.5841700
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Alquizar, Alquízarm