timezones.de

11:47:37am
Flag Cuba

Camagüey
Cuba - Camagüey

Current local time:

06:47am:37
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 12.03.2023 00:00 till 05.11.2023 01:00
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 00:00 till 03.11.2024 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Camagüey
Population:347.562
Latitude:21.3808300
Longitude:-77.9169400
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:CMW, Camagueey, Camaguey, Camagüey, Kamaguehj, Kamaguej, Puerto Principe, kamaguei, Камагуей, Камагуэй, קמאגואיי, カマグエイm