timezones.de

10:35:47pm
Flag Cuba

Florida
Cuba - Camagüey

Current local time:

06:35pm:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Havana
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 10.03.2024 00:00 till 03.11.2024 01:00
Next DST 2025: 09.03.2025 00:00 till 02.11.2025 01:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cuba (CU)
Federal State:Camagüey
Population:63.007
Latitude:21.5247200
Longitude:-78.2258300
Elevation:68m
Alternate names:Florida, La Florida, Флоридаm